Online Services Clients/Distributors
Petrotec Group

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

                                                        Privacy Policy

The Petrotec Group S.G.P.S. respects the privacy of all users of its website and is committed to protecting the personal information shared by each user. Some sections and/or functionalities of this website can be navigated without recourse to the disclosure of any personal information by the user.

However, when the collection of personal information is necessary for the provision of certain services or when each user decides to provide some of his/her personal information, the use of such data shall be carried out in compliance with the applicable legislation on personal data protection - Law 67/98 of 26 October, Data Protection Law - to ensure the confidentiality and safety of the personal data provided.

We do not collect personal information that may identify you or that relates to your personal data, without your consent. We may, therefore, collect and store information that you voluntarily decided to provide us, including, but not limited to, individualised personal information, such as your name, address, e-mail address and phone number.

The collection and processing of personal information is the responsibility of Petrotec Group S.G.P.S. The data shared by users will be subject to computer processing and will appear in the company’s database(s) under a simple participation or domain relationship with the Petrotec Group.

The provision of personal data is optional and the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided shall always be guaranteed, in accordance with the law. Such a right may be exercised in person or in writing, directly to the address included in the website homepage.

 

 

                                       Copyright and Industrial Property

All data, trademarks and all general content on this website are the sole property of the Petrotec Group and its subsidiary companies, and are protected under general law and by the national and international intellectual property protection laws. The reproduction for personal use is permitted, but unauthorised modifications, imitations, loans, leases, publications or sales of any content of this website are prohibited.

The contents of the pages of this website are protected by Copyright and Related Rights, and by Industrial Property Rights. All rights not expressly granted by the Petrotec Group are reserved. Thus, all texts, images, graphics, photographs, advertising, brands and other content elements of the website are protected by law, and any copy, reproduction, dissemination or transmission, use, modification, sale, publication, distribution or any other use, in whole or in part, whatever the means used is expressly prohibited.

Exceptions to this prohibition are the free use cases authorised by law, namely the right to quote, provided that the source is clearly identified.

Authorisation is granted to use documents (such as Press Releases and Announcements) from this website, provided that the copyright notice appears in all copies. The use of such documents must serve exclusively for information purposes and not for commercial or personal purposes. They may not be copied or placed on any network computer or broadcast by any other media, and no changes to the documents can be made. Offenders shall be subject to judicial proceedings.

Any software that is available to be downloaded from the Petrotec Group website has the copyright of the operator that provides it. The terms of use of this software are established by the operator that provides it, so we recommend reading them.